RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD

NECROPOLIS

~ MAIN CREDITS ~

AURORA ENTERTAINMENT CORP.

Presents

An
ANATOLY A. FRADIS PRODUCTION

RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD

NECROPOLIS

Starring
AIMEE-LYNN CHADWICK
CORY HARDRICT
JOHN KEEFE
JANA KRAMER
and
PETER COYOTE

U.S. Casting by
DONALD PAUL PEMRICK AND
DEAN E. FRONK

Music Supervisor
RALPH RIECKERMANN

Music by
ROBERT DUNCAN

Production Designer
STEVEN LEGLER

Edited by
JAMES COBLENTZ

Director of Photography
GABI KOSUTH

Co-Producers
LYUDMILA FRADIS
MIKHAIL GUGIN

Executive Producers
NIKOLAY MAKAROV
TOM FOX
VLADIMIR DOSTAL

Produced by
ANATOLY FRADIS
STEVE SCARDUZIO

Written by
WILLIAM BUTLER
AARON STRONGONI

Directed by
ELLORY ELKAYEM

 

~ END CREDITS ~

RETURN OF THE LIVING DEAD

NECROPOLIS

A Film by
ELLORY ELKAYEM

An
Anatoly A. Fradis
Production

Written by
WILLIAM BUTLER
AARON STRONGONI

Executive Producers
NIKOLAY MAKAROV
TOM FOX
VLADIMIR DOSTAL

Produced by
ANATOLY FRADIS

STEVE SCARDUZIO

Edited by
JAMES COBLENTZ

Director of Photography
GABI KOSUTH

Production Designer
STEVEN LEGLER

Production Designer (Romania)
CALIN PAPURA

Music by
ROBERT DUNCAN

Music Supervisor
RALPH RIECKERMANN

THE CAST

AIMEE-LYNN CHADWICK
as
Becky

CORY HARDRICT
as
Cody

JOHN KEEFE
as
Julian Garrison

JANA KRAMER
as
Katie Williams

and
PETER COYOTE
as
Uncle Charles

Also Starring
ELVIN DANDEL
as
Zeke

ALEXANDRU GEOANA
as
Jake

TOMA DANILA
as
Carlos

DIANA MUNTEANU
as Mimi
SERBAN GEORGEVICI
as Hector
GELU NITU
as Boris 
CLAUDIU TRANDAFIR
as Nicholai
BORIS PETROFF
as Crusty
CONSTANTIN BARBULESCU
as Joey

Co-Starring

Darren

 

RAZVAN OPREA

Paramedic

 

MIHAI BISERICANU

Garcia

 

DAN ASTILEANU

Genie

 

LORENA LUPU

Ms. Rayburn

 

ESTHER NATHALIE

Elderly Receptionist

 

MONICA MIHAESCU

Doctor

 

CLAUDIU ISTODOR

Student #1

 

GEORGE REMES

Student #2

 

CRISTIAN POPA

Himself

 

HAROLD GREENE

  U.S. Casting by
DONALD PAUL PEMRICK
&
DEAN E. FRONK

Co-Producers
LYUDMILA FRADIS
MIKHAIL GUGIN

Line Producer
ANGELO PASTORE

Associate Producers
JOHN VULICH
MARCUS KNAUS
TAMARA TAILLIE

Special Makeup Effects By
OPTIC NERVE STUDIOS, INC.

Makeup Effect Supervisor
JOHN VULICH

THE PRODUCTION

First Assistant Directors

 

ADRIAN CONERTH
CORNELIA STEFAN

Second Assistant Directors

 

ANIELA MOCANASU
CRISTINE ILIESCU

Production Supervisor

 

BOGDAN MONCEA

Unit Production Manager

 

EUGEN DINCA

Stunt Coordinator

 

ATTILA NEMES

Assistant Stunt Coordinator

 

FLORIN STANCU

Stunt Persons

 

VLADU ELENA

Art Director

 

MIRCEA ONISOR

Assistant Art Director

 

RUXANDRA IONICA

Set Decorator

 

CORNELIA CHIU

Assistant Set Decorators

 

ROBERTA NECHIFOR
DORU VLAD

Product Placement & Clearances

 

CLEARANCE DOMAIN
STEPHANIE WEIER

Property Master

 

FLORIN MIRGHES

Prop Man

 

DANIEL BARBU

Weapons Handler

 

ION GROZEA

Script Supervisor

 

CORINA “Chucky” PANA

Third Assistant Director

 

ALEXANDRA BURCA

Third Assistant Director (Trainee)

 

BOGDAN DUMITRESCU

Set Production Assistants

 

RAZVAN BADEA
ALEXANDRU DUCU
IOANA DINU

1st Assistant A Camera

 

MARCU LAURENTIU

2nd Assistant A Camera

 

VALI PAL

B Camera Operator

 

MIRCEA MODOI
TONY CARTU

1st Assistant B Camera

 

STEFAN MANGIR

2nd Assistant B Camera

 

DAN PATZELT

Clapper

 

LAURENTIU IVAN

Video Assist Operator

 

ANDREI ZECHELI

Public Relations

 

DDA PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD.
DENNIS DAVIDSON
JULIA FINN
NICOLE GREGORY

Stills Photographers

 

ALEXANDRU IOAN
SORIN GOCIU

Production Sound Mixer

 

TIBI BORCOMAN

Boom Operator

 

RADU NICOLAE
VASILE LUCA

Cable Puller

 

MARIAN STEFAN

Chief Lighting Technician

 

DAN LITA

Best Boy Electric

 

STEFAN TIRZIORU

Set Dressing Electrician

 

COSTEA MARIAN
BOGDAN VARZARU
DANIEL DOBRICA
ADI RADUTA

Key Grip

 

SORIN UDREA

Best Boy Grip

 

ION TINCEA

Dolly Grip

 

EUGEN DUMITRU

Company Grip

 

NICOLAE CHIOSA

Assistant To Mr. Fradis

 

ERIN MORRIS

Assistant To Mr. Elkayem

 

MADALINA SIMIONESCU
CARMEN STANCIU

Production Coordinators

 

OANA TOPLICEANU
MARCUS KNAUS

Production Secretary

 

MIRELA MIHAI

Office Secretaries

 

CRISTINA GRIGORAS
ANDREEA MITITIUC

Customs Liaison

 

TEODOR MERCEA

Production Accountant

 

RUPERT GARCIA
LAVINIA MERCEA

Cashier

 

RUXANDRA POPESCU

Post Production Supervisor

 

ROBERT PARIGI

Assistant Editor

 

GEORGE McCARTHY

Music Editor

 

AVITAL KORIN

Score Assistant

 

TOM PORTER

Post Production Coordinator

 

JOHN MYRICK

Post Production P.A.

 

JOEL ECKERT

Post Production Accountant

 

RUPERT GARCIA

Romanian Casting By

 

FLORIELA GRAPINI

Casting Assistant (U.S.)

 

ELIZABETH HOLLYWOOD

Casting Assistant (Romania)

 

OVIDIU PAUNESCU

Background Extras Casting

 

VIOREL STOIAN

Key Makeup Artist

 

DANA BUSOIU

Makeup Assistant

 

ANASTASIA IERENCIUC

Key Hair Stylist

 

CATALIN CIUTU

Hair Assistant

 

ALEXANDRA BIRLADEANU

OPTIC NERVE STUDIOS, INC.

Production Manager

 

GREG SOLOMON

Production Accountant

 

REYNA A. RHONE

Shop Manager

 

LANCEL REYES

Supervisor

 

BRYAN BLAIR

Art Designer
  JOHN WHEATON
Makeup Effects Department Head
  MIKE MEASIMER
Key Makeup Effects Artist
  GREG FUNK
Prosthetics Make-up Artists
  LARRY ODIEN
    DAVE SNYDER
    GARRY TUNNICLIFFE
    IONEL POPA
    VIOREL "Pokemon" MILITARU
    ANDREA DÂRDEA
Sculptors
 

JOHN WHEATON
HIROSHI KATAGIRI
GLEN EISNER
GLENN HETRICK

Mold Maker Supervisor

 

JEFF DEIST

Mold Makers

 

DAMIEN FISHER
GARY YEE
BRAD HARDIN

Painters

 

JOHN WHEATON
LUFENG QU
RICH MAYBERRY
GLENN HETRICH

Seamers

 

NIK CAREY
SAMANTHA BREAULT

Eye Fabrication

 

WILLIAM RITTER

Teeth Fabrication

 

NIK CAREY

Wigs

 

BRIDGET FLANNERY

Contact Lenses

 

Dr. JONATHON GORDING

Mechanicals Supervisor
 

LARRY ODIEN

Suit Fabrication

 

WILLIAM BRYAN
ANDREW MEYERS

Foam Department

 

KEN CULVER
GENE HEETER

Runners

 

ROBERT LEE LUCAS
JOE GILES
BRITTANY KRESS


Costume Designer

 

ANA IONECI

Assistant Costume Designer

 

LUMINITA LUNGU

Costume Supervisor

 

IOANA POPESCU

Extras Coordinator

 

OVIDIU PAUNESCU

Costume Assistants

 

AURELIA IVASCU
LAURA CIOBANU

Lead Man/Buyer

 

SORIN POPA

On Set Dresser

 

STEFAN CRISTIAN


Pyro-Technics Supervisor

 

LUCIAN IORDACHE

Construction Supervisor

 

ALEX CONSTANTINESCU

Construction Coordinator

 

CRINA CARTAS

Draftsman

 

ZOLI SZABO


Location Manager

 

BOGDAN STEFANESCU

Transportation Coordinator

 

SORIN DINU

Catering By

 

CASTEL FILM

Chef

 

AHMED KAMILIA

On Set Medics

 

BIOMEDICA:
TEODORA TABARAN
DELIA MUSTAREATA

Craft Service

 

ALEXANDRA MARGARIT

Assistant Craft Service

 

LILI VOICU

2nd Unit Crew

Unit Production Manager

 

BOGDAN STEFANESCU

First Assistant Director

 

MIRCEA HATEGAN

Script Supervisors

 

ALINE APOSTU

Director Of Photography

 

MIRCEA MODOI
VIOREL SERGOVICHI
TONY CARTU


Chief Lighting Technician

 

DAN LITA

Best Boy Electric

 

STEFAN TIRZIORU

Electricians

 

COSTEA MARIAN
BOGDAN VARZARU
DANIEL DOBRICA

Electrician / Driver

 

ADI RADUTA

Generator Operator

 

DUMITRU RADULESCU

Key Grip

 

SORIN UDREA

Best Boy Grip

 

ION TINCEA

Grip/Driver

 

EUGEN DUMITRU

Dolly Grip

 

NICOLAE CHIOSA


Craftman

 

CRISTIAN ANDREI

Transportation Coordinator

 

SORIN DINU

Drivers

 

IONEL CALIN
CIPRIAN CRACIUN-BUSUIOC
VALI ANTON
IULIAN CALIN
VIRGIL MUNTEANU
AUREL PONGARU
NICU BABANCU
NICU RADU
NAE IOANA
ANDREI DUMITRESCU

 

 

 

Ukrainian Crew (Chernobyl)

Line Producer

 

ROMAN BALAYAN

Production Coordinator

 

OKSANA GIMBARZHEVSKA

Administrators

 

SERGEI KOLYADENKO

 

 

TATYANA PASHKOVA

Director of Photography

 

BOGDAN VERZHIBITSKI

1st Asst. Camera

 

STAS KAMINSKI

2nd Asst. Camera

 

VICTOR HAPCHUK

Casting

 

ANNA ZHURAVSKAYA

Make-Up

 

TATYANA TATARENKO

Gaffer

 

GEORGY KOTOV

Electrician

 

OLEG PROSIHIN

Sound

 

VYACHESLAV SHCHERBAK

Art Director

 

ALEXANDER SHEREMET

Charles Double

 

NIKOLAI BYDKOVSKI

Nikolai Double

 

YURI YAKUSHA

Boris Double

 

GEORGY KOTOV

Guard Double

 

YURI YURCHENKO

Drivers

 

ALEXANDER BONDARENKO
YURI YURCHENKO
ALEXANDER TROPHANYUK
IGOR BAKULIN
ALEXANDER BUFETOV
SERGEI KYLINICH


Post Production Sound Services By

 

WILSHIRE EDITORIAL, INC.

Supervising Sound Editors

 

WILLIAM DOTSON
BRIAN T. BEST

Supervising Dialogue Editor

 

WILLIAM DOTSON

Supervising ADR Editor

 

CATHERINE M. SPEAKMAN M.P.S.E.

ADR Editor

 

VICK RADULICH M.P.S.E.

ADR Apprentice

 

RACHAEL RADULICH

Sound Effects Editor

 

JEFF WHITCHER M.P.S.E.

Sound Assistant

 

PEMBROOKE ANDREWS

Sound Apprentice

 

RICK POLANCO

Supervising Foley Editor

 

SHAWN KENNELLY

Foley Editor

 

MELISSA PILLMEAR

Foley Artists

 

VINCE NICASTRO

 

 

LAURA MACIAS

ADR Mixer

 

SHAWN KENNELLY

Foley Mixer

 

SHAWN KENNELLY

Re-Recording Mixers

 

KEN TEANEY

 

 

MARSHALL GARLINGTON

Re-Recording Mix Facility

 

WILSHIRE STAGES

Post Production Sound by

 

WILSHIRE EDITORIAL


Voice Casting by

 

STEVE & EDIE

 

 

 

Voice Actors

 

ALEXA COBLENTZ

 

 

MICHELLE RUFF

 

 

STEPHEN APOSTOLINA

 

 

MATT ADLER

 

 

BRIDGET HOFFMAN

 

 

STEVEN BULEN

 

 

JACKIE GONNEAU

 

 

 

Re-Voice Actors

 

STEPHEN DAVIES

 

 

DAVID HECKEL

 

 

RICHARD CANSINO

 

 

PETER SPELLOS

 

 

ALEX VEADOV


Main & End Titles

 

JESS BRYDEN

Digital Intermediate Negative Assembly

 

MAGIC FILM AND VIDEO WORKS
BRIAN KIBBE

Digtial Intermediate Supervisor

 

RUBEN GARCIA

Digital Intermediate service provided by
MATCHFRAME DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE

Digital Intermediate Production Crew

Production Supervisor

 

DAVID WATERS

Data Manager

 

JIM DELANEY

Digital Intermediate Colorist
  JULIUS FRIEDE

Digital IntermediateCoordinator

 

ANDREW JONES

Conform Manager

 

QUEST MARKS
JON PEHLKE

I/O Operator

 

LARRY ARPIN

Assistant Data Manager

 

MIGUEL CHAVEZ

Hi-Def Conversions

 

DELEAH EMERY
TYLER EMERY

Digital Cleanup Artists

 

MARCIN TEODORU
PRINCE BAGDASARIAN


Camera Systems By

 

MOVIECAM

Lighting Systems By

 

STAGE AND STUDIO CAMERA RENTALS

Special Effects

 

LUCIAN IORDACHE

Special Effects Assistant

 

MIRCEA FRENKEL

Visual Effects By

 

I'VE HAD IT PRODUCTIONS, LLC

Visual Effects Supervisor

 

JESS BRYDEN

Additional Visual Effects by

 

JOEL ECKERT


AVID Editing Suites

 

MIDTOWN EDIT

 

 

SCOTT LASTER

AVID Technician

 

JOE VAN SLYKE

 

 

 

On-Set Videographer

 

ROBERT LEE LUCAS

Video Stages

 

HD VISION STUDIOS

 

 

Studio City, California

 

 

 

Video Tape Stock

 

VIDEO TAPE PLUS


Legal Services Provided By

 

ALEXANDER, NAU, LAWRENCE, & FRUMES, LLP.
ROBERT NAU
ALBERT MEADE

Insurance Services Provided By

 

TRUMAN VAN DYKE COMPANY
TRUMAN VAN DYKE JR.
MARLA GLOVER

Travel Services Provided By

 

JAY TRAVEL SERVICE
RAISA AGUF

Financial Services

 

CITY NATIONAL BANK
RICK NAHAS
ING BANK
CRISTIAN SAVUICA

MY SISTER
Written by NATALIA LAPINA
Performed By NATALIA LAPINA
Courtesy of MASTER SOUND RECORDS LTD.

THE WAY IT IS
Written By MICHAEL CUMMINGS and ADAM WILLIAMS
Performed By POWERMAN 5000
Courtesy of MEGATRONIC RECORDS

FREAK IT WIT ME
Written By COOLIO,
Co-Written By SHAWNY
Performed By COOLIO, SHAWNY
Courtesy of REPLACEMENT RECORDS

HEROES AND VILLIANS
Written By MICHAEL CUMMINGS and ADAM WILLIAMS
Performed By POWERMAN 5000
Courtesy of MEGATRONIC RECORDS

LAST NIGHT ON EARTH
Written By MICHAEL CUMMINGS and ADAM WILLIAMS
Performed By POWERMAN 5000
Courtesy of MEGATRONIC RECORDS
Courtesy of V2 RECORDS, INC.

VOODOO MAN
Written By SCOTT WEXTON
Performed By VOODOO ORGANIST
Courtesy of VOODOO MAN MUSIC/ DeAd Teenager Records

I STAND ALONE
Written By SULLY ERNA
Performed By GODSMACK
Courtesy of UNIVERSAL

IT
Written by RAIANA & PULL
Produced by PULL
Performed by: kHz
From the album "Reality on a Finer Scale"
Courtesy of PROPAIN WRECKORDS
A division of Cutting Records, Inc.

THE HORROR SHOW
Written and Produced by DAVID THOMAS IVY
Performed by SPF 1000
Courtesy of DARK FUTURE MUSIC

COLD MACHINES
Written By ALICE COOPER, BOB MARLETTE
Performed By ALICE COOPER
Courtesy Of EAGLE ROCK ENTERTAINMENT LTD.

LOST
Written By Anthony Hamera, John Cross
Performed By FIREWERK
Courtesy of ANALOG TERROR MUSIC

Stock Footage Courtesy Of

 

BBC MOTION GALLERY

 

 

CLASSIC IMAGES

 

 

FILM AND VIDEO STOCK SHOTS

 

 

FISH FILMS INC./FOOTAGE WORLD

 

 

INTER VIDEO

 

 

VIDEO TAPE LIBRARY, LTD.

Special Thanks to

ChernobylInform

 

YURIY TATARCHUK
PAVEL POKUTNY
RIMMA KISELITSA

 

 

 

JOE MARTINO

 

 

PETER LOCKE

 

 

DENNIS DAVIDSON

 

 

VLAD PAUNESCU

 

 

CRISTI BOSTANESCU

 

 

NICK HOLDSWORTH

 

 

ALAN JONES

 

 

OLEG VOLKU

 

 

VICTORIA MZHAVANADZE

 

 

EDDIE KALISH

 

 

 

 

 

Crown Plaza Hotel

 

SONIA NASTASE
MIHAI ENE

Centre Ville Apart Hotel

 

YARON ASHKENAZI
GRATIELA BADICU

Production Services Romania

 

Castel Film Studios
VLAD PAUNESCU

Kodak Film supply and Front End Lab Services
Provided By:
Kodak Cinelabs Romania
Manager - CORNELIA POPA

Telecine Colorist

 

LAURENT MOREL

Negative Preparation

 

MARIANA COSOR

Production Coordinator

 

AURELIAN VULPASU

Color by CFI

Laboratory Services by Kodak Cinelabs Romania 

U.S. Dailies Laboratory

 

LASER-PACIFIC a Kodak Company

Electronic Laboratory by

 

LASER-PACIFIC a Kodak Company

MAGIC FILM AND VIDEO WORKS, INC.

MATCHFRAME DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE

Dolby Digital

Motion Picture Association of America 

Copyright 2005 Aurora Entertainment Corporation

All Rights Reserved

Country of First Publication: United States of America.

Aurora Entertainment is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effects thereto. The characters and events depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, is purely coincidental.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the

United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

BACK TO NECROPOLIS
Copyright © 2005 Aurora Entertainment Corporation. All Rights Reserved